Our Staff

If you would like to contact a member of staff please click on their name, for anything else please email us at: office@lanfranc.org.uk

Senior Staff

Michael del Rio Principal
Richard Ellis Vice Principal
Jon Atkinson Assistant-Vice Principal
Rob Middlecoat Assistant Principal
Dave Stevenson Assistant Principal
Dede Kankonde AENCO
Jean Williams Bursar

Achievement Co-ordinators

Sierah Mansaray Year 7 & 8
Yvette Smith Year 9
Tom Bateman Year 10
Jon Atkinson Year 11

Teaching Staff

Creative and Performing Arts
Peter Bridgwood Music
Jo Deamer Subject Co-ordinator – Art & Design
English and MFL
Georgia Campello Subject Co-ordinator – Languages/ EAL
Richard Ellis English (Vice Principal)
Harriet Farnham English
Robert Middlecoat Team Leader English & MFL (Assistant Principal)
Ami Samways English
Annie Tilly English
Kathryn Wareham Languages
Humanities
Tom Bateman History, PSHCE
Harry Inman Geography
Sierah Mansaray Geography
Megan Reynolds History, English
David Stevenson Team Leader – Humanities (Assistant Principal)
Technology
Ronald Archie-Porter Team Leader – Technology
Ambrose Koroma ICT and Computing
Victoria Ogunkoya Food Technology, Design Technology
Mathematics
Lawrence Bakare Team Leader – Mathematics
Samuel Dowsett Mathematics
Adenike Onifade Mathematics
Yvette Smith Mathematics
Science
Andy Barlow Team Leader – Science
Olivia Sinclair Science
Sanam Shahid Science
Stuart Tormey Science
Social Sciences
Tom Bateman PSHCE, History
Michael del Río RE (Principal)
Eloise Kenneally RE
Felicity Goodlet RE
Olivia Hansom Subject Co-ordinator – Social Sciences
Sport
Jon Atkinson PE (Assistant-Vice Principal)
Richard Atkins PE
Steve Knight PE
Grace Sheridan Team Leader – Sport

Support Staff

Charity Ajak Science Technician
Beata Aksakal SIMS Administrator
Andrew Alison Director of ICT
Heidi Almond Catering Assistant
Lynne Baker Nursery Nurse
Ann-Marie Brooks Team Leader – Early Years’ Care
Mary Cadlock Catering Manager
Aimée Castles-Greene Team Leader – Administration
Koutaibi Al Karagoly Facilities Manager
Sharon Cumber Assistant Catering Manager
Angela Ghori Catering Assistant
Karol Green Attendance and Admissions Officer
Ann Hanson Catering Assistant
Suzanne McCatty Cover Supervisor
Linda Miller Catering Assistant
Louise Mithen Senior Science Technician
John Robinson Assistant ICT Manager
Linda Rogers Principal’s Private Secretary
Jean Williams Bursar
Sara Williams Administration Assistant