Our Staff

If you would like to contact a member of staff please click on their name, for anything else please email us at: office@lanfranc.org.uk

Senior Staff

Michael del RioPrincipal
Richard EllisVice Principal
Jon AtkinsonAssistant-Vice Principal
Rob MiddlecoatAssistant Principal
Dave StevensonAssistant Principal
Dede KankondeAENCO
Jean WilliamsBursar

Achievement Co-ordinators

Sierah MansarayYear 7 & 8
Fleurette PageYear 9
Tom BatemanYear 10
Felicity GoodletYear 11

Teaching Staff

Creative and Performing Arts
Peter BridgwoodMusic
Jo DeamerSubject Co-ordinator – Art & Design
English and MFL
Georgia CampelloSubject Co-ordinator – Languages/ EAL
Richard EllisEnglish (Vice Principal)
Harriet FarnhamEnglish
Robert MiddlecoatTeam Leader English & MFL (Assistant Principal)
Ami SamwaysEnglish
Annie TillyEnglish
Kathryn WarehamLanguages
Humanities
Tom BatemanHistory, PSHCE
Harry InmanGeography
Sierah MansarayGeography
Megan ReynoldsHistory, English
David StevensonTeam Leader – Humanities (Assistant Principal)
Technology
Ronald Archie-PorterTeam Leader – Technology
Ambrose KoromaICT and Computing
Victoria OgunkoyaFood Technology, Design Technology
Mathematics
Lawrence BakareTeam Leader – Mathematics
Samuel DowsettMathematics
Adenike OnifadeMathematics
Yvette SmithMathematics
Science
Andy BarlowTeam Leader – Science
Olivia SinclairScience
Sanam ShahidScience
Stuart TormeyScience
Social Sciences
Tom BatemanPSHCE, History
Michael del RíoRE (Principal)
Eloise KenneallyRE
Felicity GoodletRE
Olivia HansomSubject Co-ordinator – Social Sciences
Fleurette PagePSHCE
Sport
Jon AtkinsonPE (Assistant-Vice Principal)
Richard AtkinsPE
Steve KnightPE
Grace SheridanTeam Leader – Sport

Support Staff

Charity AjakScience Technician
Beata AksakalSIMS Administrator
Andrew AlisonDirector of ICT
Heidi AlmondCatering Assistant
Lynne BakerNursery Nurse
Ann-Marie BrooksTeam Leader – Early Years’ Care
Mary CadlockCatering Manager
Aimée Castles-GreeneTeam Leader – Administration
Dennis CharlesSite Manager
Michael CharlesAssistant Caretaker
Sharon CumberAssistant Catering Manager
Angela GhoriCatering Assistant
Karol GreenAttendance and Admissions Officer
Ann HansonCatering Assistant
Hazel LockAssistant Caretaker
Suzanne McCattyCover Supervisor
Linda MillerCatering Assistant
Louise MithenSenior Science Technician
Marcia RichardsInclusion Assistant
John RobinsonAssistant ICT Manager
Linda RogersPrincipal’s Private Secretary
Jean WilliamsBursar
Sara WilliamsAdministration Assistant